Qatar 2022 World Cup Match Schedule

Immediately

hour Spherical The elected Not the group Sunday November 20 6 p.m. 1 Qatar x Ecuador House stadium

The primary one

Monday November 21

3 p.m. 1 England x Iran Khalifa Worldwide Stadium the second 6 p.m. 1 Senegal x Netherlands Al-Thumama Stadium The primary one 9:00 p.m. 1 USA x Wales Ahmed Ben Ali Stadium

the second

Tuesday November 22

12:00 p.m.

1 Argentina x Saudi Arabia Lusail Stadium

Third

3 p.m.

1

Denmark x Tunisia Training Metropolis Stadium

Fourth

6 p.m.

1

Mexico x Poland Stadium 974

Third

9:00 p.m.

1 France x Australia

South Stadium

Fourth

Wednesday November 23

12:00 p.m.

1 Morocco x Croatia House stadium

Six

3 p.m.

1 Germany x Japan

Khalifa Worldwide Stadium

Fifth

6 p.m.

1 Spain x Costa Rica Al-Thumama Stadium

Fifth

9:00 p.m.

1 Belgium x Canada

Ahmed Ben Ali Stadium

Six

Thursday November 24

12:00 p.m.

1

Switzerland x Cameroon South Stadium

Seven

3 p.m.

1 Uruguay x South Korea Training Metropolis Stadium

Eight

6 p.m.

1 Portugal x Ghana Stadium 974

Eight

9:00 p.m.

1 Brazil x Serbia –

Lusail Stadium

Seven

Friday November 25

12:00 p.m.

2 Wales x Iran Ahmed Ben Ali Stadium

the second

3 p.m.

2

Qatar x Senegal Al-Thumama Stadium

The primary one

6 p.m.

2 Netherlands x Ecuador

Khalifa Worldwide Stadium

The primary one

9:00 p.m.

2 England x America

House stadium

the second

Saturday November 26

12:00 p.m.

2

Tunisia x Australia

South Stadium

Fourth

3 p.m.

2 Poland x Saudi Arabia Training Metropolis Stadium

Third

6 p.m.

2 France x Denmark Stadium 974

Fourth

9:00 p.m.

2 Argentina x Mexico

Lusail Stadium

Third

Sunday November 27

12:00 p.m.

2 Japan x Costa Rica

Ahmed Ben Ali Stadium

Fifth

3 p.m.

2 Belgium x Morocco

Al-Thumama Stadium

Six

6 p.m.

2

Croatia x Canada

Khalifa Worldwide Stadium

Six

9:00 p.m.

2

Spain x Germany

House stadium

Fifth

Monday November 28

12:00 p.m.

2 Cameroon x Serbia South Stadium

Seven

3 p.m.

2 South Korea x Ghana Training Metropolis Stadium

Eight

6 p.m.

2 Brazil x Switzerland

Stadium 974

Seven

9:00 p.m.

2 Portugal x Uruguay

Lusail Stadium

Eight

Tuesday November 29

5 p.m.

3 Ecuador x Senegal

Khalifa Worldwide Stadium

The primary one

5 p.m.

3 Netherlands x Qatar House stadium

The primary one

9:00 p.m.

3 Iran x United States of America Al-Thumama Stadium

the second

9:00 p.m.

3 Wales x England

Ahmed Ben Ali Stadium

the second

Wednesday November 30

5 p.m.

3 Australia x Denmark

South Stadium

Fourth

5 p.m.

3 Tunisia x France Training Metropolis Stadium

Fourth

9:00 p.m.

3

Saudi Arabia x Mexico

Lusail Stadium

Third

9:00 p.m.

3

Poland x Argentina

Stadium 974

Third

Thursday December 1st

5 p.m.

3 Canada x Morocco

Al-Thumama Stadium

Six

5 p.m.

3 Croatia x Belgium Ahmed Ben Ali Stadium

Six

9:00 p.m.

3 Japan x Spain Khalifa Worldwide Stadium

Fifth

9:00 p.m.

3 Costa Rica x Germany House stadium

Fifth

Friday December 2

5 p.m.

3 Ghana x Uruguay South Stadium

Eight

5 p.m.

3 South Korea x Portugal Training Metropolis Stadium

Eight

9:00 p.m.

3 Cameroon x Brazil

Lusail Stadium

Seven

9:00 p.m.

3 Serbia x Switzerland

Stadium 974

Seven